Boston Place II By Onefinestay

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 3 guests
  • 2 beds

Boston Place II By Onefinestay London is set 2.2 km from Oxford Street and 1.1 km from The Regent's Park in Westminster Borough district. The venue can host up to 3 guests.

This 2-bedroom apartment also features a dishwasher, an oven and a washing machine. There is 1 bathroom.

A 5-minute walk takes guests to Marylebone underground station.

The accommodation is located 4 km from London city centre and not far from Madame Tussauds London. Ali Baba Restaurant offers Middle Eastern, Arabic and Egyptian dishes and lies 150 metres away. You can get to Coca-Cola London Eye Riverside Observation Wheel in a couple of minutes by car.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Boston Place II By Onefinestay London
The Marigold Suite - Marylebone
Mobile-only price

The Marigold Suite - Marylebone

7.0
Good 1 review
75 m from property
Studio Suite In Central London W1 Zone 1
Mobile-only price

Studio Suite In Central London W1 Zone 1

503 m from property
USD 190 USD 171
per night
Blueground Marylebone Roof Nr Tube Lon-281
Mobile-only price

Blueground Marylebone Roof Nr Tube Lon-281

670 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City
    18 km

    Train stations

    Marylebone Station
    200 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the rooms

    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Boston Place II By Onefinestay apartment placed?
      Boston Place II By Onefinestay apartment is set in Westminster Borough district, 20 minutes by foot from The Serpentine.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Boston Place II By Onefinestay apartment?
      The price of renting Boston Place II By Onefinestay apartment is £678.
    • What famous attractions are close to Boston Place II By Onefinestay apartment?
      Popular spots near Boston Place II By Onefinestay apartment include The British Museum, The Serpentine, Sherlock Holmes Museum, among others.
    • Which airport is the closest to Boston Place II By Onefinestay apartment?
      Boston Place II By Onefinestay apartment is located within 20 km from London City airport.
    • What public transport is closest to this accommodation?
      The closest metro station Marylebone is located within 200 metres of this accommodation.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Restaurants near the apartment include Ali Baba Restaurant and Victoria & Albert Bar restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Boston Place II By Onefinestay apartment?
      At Boston Place II By Onefinestay apartment guests will find a kitchen with an electric kettle, dishwasher and an oven.
    • How many guests will Boston Place II By Onefinestay apartment accommodate?
      Boston Place II By Onefinestay apartment offers accommodation for up to 3 guests.
    • Is washing machine available in Boston Place II By Onefinestay apartment?
      Yes, there is a washing machine at Boston Place II By Onefinestay apartment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City
    18 km

    Train stations

    Marylebone Station
    200 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Boston Place II By Onefinestay London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close